Anacortes
Property Data

Skagit County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,312

Average Home Price

$800,982

Average Square Feet

1,767

Price per Sq Ft

$449

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,31222,312

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,312

Median Home Price

$734,165

Average Home Price

$800,982

Average Square Feet

1,767

Price per Sq Ft

$449

Recent Sales (12mo)

262

YoY Price Change

-3.7%

Sales Velocity

56.9%

Market Overview

Anacortes has 21,351 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Anacortes average $802,211, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $453 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Anacortes are 32% higher than the Skagit County average.

Properties in Anacortes

Showing page 249 of properties

6002 Parkside Drive Unit 6002 PARKSIDE DR APT B

Anacortes, WA 98221

6002 Parkside Drive Unit 6002 PARKSIDE DR APT C

Anacortes, WA 98221

6002 Sands Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6002 Sunset Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6003 West Shore Road

Anacortes, WA 98221

6004 South Campbell Lake Road

Anacortes, WA 98221

6004 Sands Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6004 State Route 20

Anacortes, WA 98221

6006 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6006 Sands Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6006 Sunset Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6007 Pacific Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6007 Sands Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6008 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6008 Sandra Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6009 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

601 35th Street

Anacortes, WA 98221

601 38th Street

Anacortes, WA 98221

601 O Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

601 Seafarers Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6010 Campbell Lake Road

Anacortes, WA 98221

6010 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6010 Sandra Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6010 Sunset Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6011 Pacific Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6011 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6011 South Campbell Lake Road

Anacortes, WA 98221

6012 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6012 Sandra Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6013 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6014 Central Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6014 Parkside Drive

Anacortes, WA 98221

6014 Sandra Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6015 Pacific Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6016 Sandra Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6017 Central Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6017 Sands Way

Anacortes, WA 98221

6018 Curtis Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6019 Observation Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6019 Pacific Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

602 37th Street

Anacortes, WA 98221

602 Commercial Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

602 Longview Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6020 Curtis Court

Anacortes, WA 98221

6020 Sunset Avenue

Anacortes, WA 98221

6021 South Shore Road

Anacortes, WA 98221

Frequently Asked Questions About Anacortes, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Anacortes, WA?

The average home price in Anacortes, WA is $802,211, based on analysis of 21,351 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Anacortes, WA?

Our database includes 21,351 properties in Anacortes, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Anacortes, WA?

The average price per square foot in Anacortes, WA is $453. This is calculated from an average home price of $802,211 and average size of 1,771 square feet.

What is the average home size in Anacortes, WA?

Homes in Anacortes, WA average 1,771 square feet, with an average price of $802,211.

How does Anacortes, WA compare to other cities in Skagit County?

Anacortes, WA is one of many cities in Skagit County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Skagit County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai