Mount Vernon
Property Data

Skagit County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,085

Average Home Price

$617,718

Average Square Feet

1,720

Price per Sq Ft

$363

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14217,849

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,085

Median Home Price

$585,000

Average Home Price

$617,718

Average Square Feet

1,720

Price per Sq Ft

$363

Recent Sales (12mo)

352

YoY Price Change

8.2%

Sales Velocity

33.4%

Market Overview

Mount Vernon has 29,620 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Mount Vernon average $614,307, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $358 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Mount Vernon prices closely align with the Skagit County average.

Properties in Mount Vernon

Showing page 331 of properties

333 East Blackburn Road

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

333 North 55th Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

333 Rose Court

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

333 Shantel Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

333 Twin Brooks Court

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

3330 East Blackburn Road

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3330 East Montgomery Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3330 Village Court Unit 3330 VILLAGE CT 13

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

33303 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3331 Village Court Unit 3331 VILLAGE CT 12

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

33313 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33323 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33327 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33333 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33346 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33351 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33354 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3336 East Blackburn Road

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33362 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33369 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33376 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33379 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3338 East Blackburn Road

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33380 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33384 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33388 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33389 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33394 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33398 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33399 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

334 Dallas Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

334 Leann Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

334 North Baker Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

3340 East Blackburn Road

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3340 East Division Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3340 Inverness Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

33404 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33407 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3341 Moody Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33410 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33412 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33413 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33416 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33419 South Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

3342 Inverness Street

Mount Vernon, WA 98273

33422 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33428 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33434 West Shore Drive

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

33438 East Tree Bark Lane

Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Vernon, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Vernon, WA?

The average home price in Mount Vernon, WA is $614,307, based on analysis of 29,620 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Vernon, WA?

Our database includes 29,620 properties in Mount Vernon, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Vernon, WA?

The average price per square foot in Mount Vernon, WA is $358. This is calculated from an average home price of $614,307 and average size of 1,714 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Vernon, WA?

Homes in Mount Vernon, WA average 1,714 square feet, with an average price of $614,307.

How does Mount Vernon, WA compare to other cities in Skagit County?

Mount Vernon, WA is one of many cities in Skagit County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Skagit County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai