Sedro Woolley
Property Data

Skagit County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,988

Average Home Price

$531,326

Average Square Feet

1,490

Price per Sq Ft

$362

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,98818,988

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,988

Median Home Price

$496,000

Average Home Price

$531,326

Average Square Feet

1,490

Price per Sq Ft

$362

Recent Sales (12mo)

208

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

35.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,659 properties in Sedro Woolley.

Properties in Sedro Woolley average $535,373, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $282 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sedro Woolley are 12% lower than the Skagit County average.

Properties in Sedro Woolley

Showing page 8 of properties

105 West Woodworth Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

105 Warner Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10504 Collins Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10509 South 3rd Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10511 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10512 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10516 Potts Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10526 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10531 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10537 South 3rd Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10538 South 3rd Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10542 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10545 Warfield Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10546 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10547 South 3rd Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10549 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10553 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10559 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10563 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10563 Warfield Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10570 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10577 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

1058 Wedmore Place

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10583 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10584 Potts Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10590 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10595 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10596 Alta Vista Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10598 Warfield Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 North Central Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 North Reed Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 North Trail Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 Nelson Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 Talcott Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

106 Woodworth Street

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10600 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10603 Alta Vista Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10612 Alta Vista Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10612 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10614 Collins Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10617 Alta Vista Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10617 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10619 Sterling Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10624 Collins Road

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

10624 Vista View Drive

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Frequently Asked Questions About Sedro Woolley, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sedro Woolley, WA?

The average home price in Sedro Woolley, WA is $535,373, based on analysis of 1,659 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sedro Woolley, WA?

Our database includes 1,659 properties in Sedro Woolley, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sedro Woolley, WA?

The average price per square foot in Sedro Woolley, WA is $282. This is calculated from an average home price of $535,373 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sedro Woolley, WA?

Homes in Sedro Woolley, WA average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $535,373.

How does Sedro Woolley, WA compare to other cities in Skagit County?

Sedro Woolley, WA is one of many cities in Skagit County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Skagit County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai