Snohomish County, Washington
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
With 54,638 properties tracked, Everett is a major real estate market.
With an average price of $494,421, Everett offers mid-range housing options.
The price per square foot of $279 reflects strong property valuations in this area.
Home prices in Everett are 21% lower than the Snohomish County average.
Showing page 302 of properties
The average home price in Everett, WA is $494,421, based on analysis of 54,638 properties in our database.
Our database includes 54,638 properties in Everett, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Everett, WA is $279. This is calculated from an average home price of $494,421 and average size of 1,770 square feet.
Homes in Everett, WA average 1,770 square feet, with an average price of $494,421.
Everett, WA is one of many cities in Snohomish County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai