Lake Stevens
Property Data

Snohomish County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,151

Average Home Price

$550,388

Average Square Feet

1,922

Price per Sq Ft

$289

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,15122,151

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,151

Median Home Price

$507,000

Average Home Price

$550,388

Average Square Feet

1,922

Price per Sq Ft

$289

Recent Sales (12mo)

394

YoY Price Change

-23.6%

Sales Velocity

83.3%

Market Overview

Lake Stevens has 20,546 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Lake Stevens average $557,846, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $289 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Stevens are 11% lower than the Snohomish County average.

Properties in Lake Stevens

Showing page 371 of properties

9221 15th Street Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9221 19th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9221 1st Place Southeast Unit 9221 1ST PL SE 66

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9221 34th Place Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9222 12th Street Northeast Unit 9222 12TH ST NE 4

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9222 15th Street Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9222 1st Street Southeast Unit 9222 1ST ST SE 57

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9223 12th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9223 1st Street Southeast Unit 9223 1ST ST SE 16

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9223 5th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 11th Place Northeast Unit 9224 11TH PL NE 14

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 11th Place Northeast Unit 9224 11TH PL NE 13

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 131st Avenue Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 13th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 15th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 19th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 1st Place Southeast Unit 9224 1ST PL SE 25

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 34th Place Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 4th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9224 7th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 11th Place Northeast Unit 9225 11TH PL NE 4

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 11th Place Northeast Unit 9225 11TH PL NE 3

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 13th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 13th Street Northeast Unit 9225 13TH ST NE 22

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 15th Street Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 15th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 16th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 1st Place Southeast Unit 9225 1ST PL SE 65

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 34th Place Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 7th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9225 8th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 131st Avenue Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 15th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 1st Street Southeast Unit 9226 1ST ST SE 58

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 20th Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 32nd Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9226 5th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9227 115th Avenue Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9227 121st Avenue Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9227 1st Street Southeast Unit 9227 1ST ST SE 17

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9228 16th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9228 1st Place Southeast Unit 9228 1ST PL SE 24

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9229 15th Place Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9229 15th Street Northeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9229 1st Place Southeast Unit 9229 1ST PL SE 64

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

9229 32nd Street Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

923 102nd Drive Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

923 119th Avenue Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

923 120th Avenue Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

923 121st Avenue Southeast

Lake Stevens, WA 98258

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Stevens, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Stevens, WA?

The average home price in Lake Stevens, WA is $557,846, based on analysis of 20,546 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Stevens, WA?

Our database includes 20,546 properties in Lake Stevens, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Stevens, WA?

The average price per square foot in Lake Stevens, WA is $289. This is calculated from an average home price of $557,846 and average size of 1,928 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Stevens, WA?

Homes in Lake Stevens, WA average 1,928 square feet, with an average price of $557,846.

How does Lake Stevens, WA compare to other cities in Snohomish County?

Lake Stevens, WA is one of many cities in Snohomish County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Snohomish County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai