Yelm
Property Data

Thurston County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,986

Average Home Price

$403,184

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$249

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,98612,986

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,986

Median Home Price

$418,950

Average Home Price

$403,184

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$249

Recent Sales (12mo)

305

YoY Price Change

4.9%

Sales Velocity

76.3%

Market Overview

Yelm has 12,278 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $402,399, Yelm offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $222 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Yelm are 14% lower than the Thurston County average.

Properties in Yelm

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Yelm, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Yelm, WA?

The average home price in Yelm, WA is $402,399, based on analysis of 12,278 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Yelm, WA?

Our database includes 12,278 properties in Yelm, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Yelm, WA?

The average price per square foot in Yelm, WA is $222. This is calculated from an average home price of $402,399 and average size of 1,810 square feet.

What is the average home size in Yelm, WA?

Homes in Yelm, WA average 1,810 square feet, with an average price of $402,399.

How does Yelm, WA compare to other cities in Thurston County?

Yelm, WA is one of many cities in Thurston County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Thurston County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai