Arkdale
Property Data

Adams County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,046

Average Home Price

$228,542

Average Square Feet

1,522

Price per Sq Ft

$175

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0466,046

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,046

Median Home Price

$205,000

Average Home Price

$228,542

Average Square Feet

1,522

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

71

YoY Price Change

-21.3%

Sales Velocity

36.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,309 properties in Arkdale.

With an average price of $259,242, Arkdale offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Arkdale are 14% higher than the Adams County average.

Properties in Arkdale

Showing page 39 of properties

1971 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1971 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1971 South Czech Court

Arkdale, WI 54613

1972 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1972 Dakota Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1973 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1973 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1974 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1974 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1974 South Czech Court

Arkdale, WI 54613

1975 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1976 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1976 Czech Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1976 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1976 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1977 Cypress Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1977 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1978 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1978 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1979 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1979 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1980 Cumberland Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1980 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1980 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1981 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1981 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1982 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1982 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1982 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1983 Bighorn Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1983 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1983 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1983 South Czech Court

Arkdale, WI 54613

1984 Cumberland Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1984 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1985 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1985 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1985 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1985 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1985 South Czech Court

Arkdale, WI 54613

1986 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1986 North Cypress Lane

Arkdale, WI 54613

1987 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1987 Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1987 South Cypress Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

1987 South Czech Court

Arkdale, WI 54613

1988 Cumberland Avenue

Arkdale, WI 54613

1988 Cumberland Drive

Arkdale, WI 54613

Frequently Asked Questions About Arkdale, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Arkdale, WI?

The average home price in Arkdale, WI is $259,242, based on analysis of 2,309 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Arkdale, WI?

Our database includes 2,309 properties in Arkdale, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Arkdale, WI?

The average price per square foot in Arkdale, WI is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $259,242 and average size of 1,507 square feet.

What is the average home size in Arkdale, WI?

Homes in Arkdale, WI average 1,507 square feet, with an average price of $259,242.

How does Arkdale, WI compare to other cities in Adams County?

Arkdale, WI is one of many cities in Adams County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai