Chippewa Falls
Property Data

Chippewa County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

23,743

Average Home Price

$200,612

Average Square Feet

1,709

Price per Sq Ft

$116

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,74323,743

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,743

Median Home Price

$175,000

Average Home Price

$200,612

Average Square Feet

1,709

Price per Sq Ft

$116

Recent Sales (12mo)

95

YoY Price Change

22.4%

Sales Velocity

58.3%

Market Overview

Chippewa Falls has 14,006 properties in our comprehensive database.

Chippewa Falls offers affordable housing with an average price of $190,960.

With a price per square foot of just $112, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Chippewa Falls are 8% higher than the Chippewa County average.

Properties in Chippewa Falls

Showing page 168 of properties

420 West Wisconsin Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

420 Well Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

420 Wheaton Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4201 115th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4202 115th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4205 119th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4208 125th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4209 143rd Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Allen Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Chippewa Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Church Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 East River Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 East Wisconsin Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Frenette Drive

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Irvine Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Island Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Morris Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Olive Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Palmer Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Spring Green Drive

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Superior Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 West Elm Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 West Garden Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

421 Wheaton Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4210 114th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4210 119th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4211 119th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4213 125th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4215 112th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4217 119th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4218 119th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4219 118th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Allen Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Church Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Coleman Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 East Grand Avenue

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Edward Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Frenette Drive Unit 422 FRENETTE DR 1

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Frenette Drive Unit 422 FRENETTE DR 3

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Frenette Drive

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Island Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Macomber Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 North Grove Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Olive Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Superior Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 Terrace Drive

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 West Central Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

422 West Columbia Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

4220 118th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Frequently Asked Questions About Chippewa Falls, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chippewa Falls, WI?

The average home price in Chippewa Falls, WI is $190,960, based on analysis of 14,006 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chippewa Falls, WI?

Our database includes 14,006 properties in Chippewa Falls, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chippewa Falls, WI?

The average price per square foot in Chippewa Falls, WI is $112. This is calculated from an average home price of $190,960 and average size of 1,700 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chippewa Falls, WI?

Homes in Chippewa Falls, WI average 1,700 square feet, with an average price of $190,960.

How does Chippewa Falls, WI compare to other cities in Chippewa County?

Chippewa Falls, WI is one of many cities in Chippewa County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Chippewa County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai