Stanley
Property Data

Chippewa County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,282

Average Home Price

$217,668

Average Square Feet

2,024

Price per Sq Ft

$79

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,2825,282

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,282

Median Home Price

$160,000

Average Home Price

$217,668

Average Square Feet

2,024

Price per Sq Ft

$79

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

-52.7%

Sales Velocity

150.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,706 properties in Stanley.

Stanley offers affordable housing with an average price of $112,630.

With a price per square foot of just $56, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Stanley are 38% lower than the Chippewa County average.

Properties in Stanley

Showing page 24 of properties

706 Park Avenue

Stanley, WI 54768

707 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

708 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

708 Madison Street

Stanley, WI 54768

709 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

709 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

710 Madison Street

Stanley, WI 54768

710 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

711 Madison Street

Stanley, WI 54768

713 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

714 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

714 West Maple Street

Stanley, WI 54768

7158 345th Street

Stanley, WI 54768

717 North Broadway Street

Stanley, WI 54768

717 Park Avenue

Stanley, WI 54768

718 Park Avenue

Stanley, WI 54768

719 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

719 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

720 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

720 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

720 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

721 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

722 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

722 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

724 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

725 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

726 North Broadway Street

Stanley, WI 54768

726 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

727 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

728 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

728 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

728 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

729 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

729 North Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54732

729 North Franklin Street

Stanley, WI 54768

730 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

730 North Broadway Street

Stanley, WI 54768

731 Madison Street

Stanley, WI 54768

732 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

735 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

735 Park Avenue

Stanley, WI 54768

738 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

738 Gilman Street

Stanley, WI 54768

738 North Stone Street

Stanley, WI 54722

739 Emery Street

Stanley, WI 54768

739 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

7393 345th Street

Stanley, WI 54768

7395 Cth H

Stanley, WI 54768

740 Jefferson Street

Stanley, WI 54768

740 Madison Street

Stanley, WI 54768

Frequently Asked Questions About Stanley, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Stanley, WI?

The average home price in Stanley, WI is $112,630, based on analysis of 1,706 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Stanley, WI?

Our database includes 1,706 properties in Stanley, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Stanley, WI?

The average price per square foot in Stanley, WI is $56. This is calculated from an average home price of $112,630 and average size of 2,019 square feet.

What is the average home size in Stanley, WI?

Homes in Stanley, WI average 2,019 square feet, with an average price of $112,630.

How does Stanley, WI compare to other cities in Chippewa County?

Stanley, WI is one of many cities in Chippewa County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Chippewa County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai