Greenwood
Property Data

Clark County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,568

Average Home Price

$211,300

Average Square Feet

1,748

Price per Sq Ft

$128

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5684,568

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,568

Median Home Price

$174,500

Average Home Price

$211,300

Average Square Feet

1,748

Price per Sq Ft

$128

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

3.4%

Sales Velocity

200.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,568 properties in Greenwood.

Greenwood offers affordable housing with an average price of $211,300.

With a price per square foot of just $121, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Greenwood prices closely align with the Clark County average.

Properties in Greenwood

Showing page 8 of properties

314 West Miller Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

315 North Hendren Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

315 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

315 South Stafford Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

315 West Miller Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

315 West Schofield Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

316 North Reese Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

316 South Andrews Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

316 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

316 South White Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 North Reese Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 South Andrews Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 South Hendren Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 South Stafford Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 South White Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

317 West Begley Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

318 South Hendren Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

320 South Andrews Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

320 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

321 South Hendren Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

323 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

323 South Stafford Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

323 South White Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

323 West Begley Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

324 South Andrews Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

327 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

327 West Begley Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

330 Smith Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

400 Depot Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

400 East Division Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

400 East Schofield Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

400 West Miller Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

401 East Division Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

401 East Schofield Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

401 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

401 West Miller Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

401 West Schofield Avenue

Greenwood, WI 54437

402 East Begley Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

402 East Division Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

402 North Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

402 West Hinker Road

Greenwood, WI 54437

403 Depot Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

403 East Begley Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

403 East Division Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

403 North Reese Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

403 South Main Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

404 North Reese Street

Greenwood, WI 54437

Frequently Asked Questions About Greenwood, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Greenwood, WI?

The average home price in Greenwood, WI is $211,300, based on analysis of 4,568 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Greenwood, WI?

Our database includes 4,568 properties in Greenwood, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Greenwood, WI?

The average price per square foot in Greenwood, WI is $121. This is calculated from an average home price of $211,300 and average size of 1,748 square feet.

What is the average home size in Greenwood, WI?

Homes in Greenwood, WI average 1,748 square feet, with an average price of $211,300.

How does Greenwood, WI compare to other cities in Clark County?

Greenwood, WI is one of many cities in Clark County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai