Franklin
Property Data

Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,263

Average Home Price

$513,134

Average Square Feet

1,932

Price per Sq Ft

$253

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,26313,263

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,263

Median Home Price

$475,000

Average Home Price

$513,134

Average Square Feet

1,932

Price per Sq Ft

$253

Recent Sales (12mo)

278

YoY Price Change

4.1%

Sales Velocity

135.6%

Market Overview

Franklin has 13,534 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Franklin average $509,018, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $265 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Franklin are 57% higher than the Milwaukee County average.

Properties in Franklin

Showing page 22 of properties

11335 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11335 W RAWSON AVE 1

Franklin, WI 53132

11339 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11340 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11340 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11343 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11347 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11350 West Rhoder Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11350 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11353 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11354 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11355 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11355 W RAWSON AVE 3

Franklin, WI 53132

11355 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11357 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11360 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11361 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11362 West Spring Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11365 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11365 W RAWSON AVE 4

Franklin, WI 53132

11369 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11375 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11375 W RAWSON AVE 5

Franklin, WI 53132

11377 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11378 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11385 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11385 W RAWSON AVE 6

Franklin, WI 53132

11386 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11387 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11388 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11395 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11395 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11395 W RAWSON AVE 7

Franklin, WI 53132

11396 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Belmar Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Carroll Circle

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Rhoder Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11400 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11401 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11401 West Belmar Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11401 West Carroll Circle

Franklin, WI 53132

11401 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11402 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11402 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11405 West Rawson Avenue Unit 11405 W RAWSON AVE 8

Franklin, WI 53132

11405 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11408 West Franklin Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11409 West Janet Court

Franklin, WI 53132

11409 West Rhoder Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11410 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11411 West Woods Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11413 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11415 West Franklin Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11415 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

Frequently Asked Questions About Franklin, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Franklin, WI?

The average home price in Franklin, WI is $509,018, based on analysis of 13,534 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Franklin, WI?

Our database includes 13,534 properties in Franklin, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Franklin, WI?

The average price per square foot in Franklin, WI is $265. This is calculated from an average home price of $509,018 and average size of 1,918 square feet.

What is the average home size in Franklin, WI?

Homes in Franklin, WI average 1,918 square feet, with an average price of $509,018.

How does Franklin, WI compare to other cities in Milwaukee County?

Franklin, WI is one of many cities in Milwaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Milwaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai