Franklin
Property Data

Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,263

Average Home Price

$513,134

Average Square Feet

1,932

Price per Sq Ft

$253

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,26313,263

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,263

Median Home Price

$475,000

Average Home Price

$513,134

Average Square Feet

1,932

Price per Sq Ft

$253

Recent Sales (12mo)

278

YoY Price Change

4.1%

Sales Velocity

135.6%

Market Overview

Franklin has 13,534 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Franklin average $509,018, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $265 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Franklin are 57% higher than the Milwaukee County average.

Properties in Franklin

Showing page 24 of properties

11442 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11443 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11443 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11444 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11445 West Rhoder Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11445 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11447 West Rawson Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11447 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11450 West Belmar Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11450 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11450 West Shields Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11450 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11451 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11455 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11455 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11455 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11455 West Shields Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11455 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11458 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11458 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11459 West Forest Home Avenue

Franklin, WI 53132

11459 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11459 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11460 West Belmar Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11460 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11460 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11460 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11465 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11466 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11468 West Woods Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11469 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11469 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11469 West Saint Martins Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11470 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11470 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11470 West Tess Creek Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11477 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11480 West Magellan Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11482 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11482 West Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11485 West Balboa Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11493 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11498 West Meadowview Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11503 West Woods Road

Franklin, WI 53132

11505 West Shields Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

11506 West Janet Court

Franklin, WI 53132

11507 South 116th Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11507 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11508 West Church Street

Franklin, WI 53132

11510 West Mayers Drive

Franklin, WI 53132

Frequently Asked Questions About Franklin, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Franklin, WI?

The average home price in Franklin, WI is $509,018, based on analysis of 13,534 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Franklin, WI?

Our database includes 13,534 properties in Franklin, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Franklin, WI?

The average price per square foot in Franklin, WI is $265. This is calculated from an average home price of $509,018 and average size of 1,918 square feet.

What is the average home size in Franklin, WI?

Homes in Franklin, WI average 1,918 square feet, with an average price of $509,018.

How does Franklin, WI compare to other cities in Milwaukee County?

Franklin, WI is one of many cities in Milwaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Milwaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai