Oak Creek
Property Data

Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,314

Average Home Price

$460,403

Average Square Feet

1,836

Price per Sq Ft

$221

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,31411,314

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,314

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$460,403

Average Square Feet

1,836

Price per Sq Ft

$221

Recent Sales (12mo)

178

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

119.8%

Market Overview

Oak Creek has 11,354 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $460,403, Oak Creek offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $251 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Oak Creek are 42% higher than the Milwaukee County average.

Properties in Oak Creek

Showing page 4 of properties

10050 South Jennifer Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10050 South Macintosh Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10050 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10050 South Shepard Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10050 South Windsor Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10050-R South 11th Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10051 South 11th Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10051 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10055 South Austin Street

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10055 South Chelsea Lee Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10055 South Cindy Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10055 South Mcgraw Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10056 South Warwick Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10057 South Warwick Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

1006 East Marquette Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

1006 West Leeds Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

1006 West Oakwood Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South 11th Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Austin Street

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Chelsea Lee Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Hampton Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Jennifer Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10060 South Windsor Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10062 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10063 South Chicago Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Austin Street

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Cindy Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Macintosh Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Mcgraw Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Spartan Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Warwick Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10065 South Windsor Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10066 South 11th Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10067 South Macintosh Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10068 South Macintosh Lane

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10069 South Hampton Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

1007 West York Street Unit 1007 W YORK ST 1

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10070 South Chelsea Lee Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10070 South Hampton Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10070 South Mcgraw Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10070 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10070 South Windsor Drive

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10071 South Nicholson Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10072 South Chelsea Lee Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10074 South Chicago Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10074 South Shepard Avenue

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10075 South Austin Street

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10075 South Chelsea Lee Court

Oak Creek, WI 53154

10075 South Chicago Road

Oak Creek, WI 53154

Frequently Asked Questions About Oak Creek, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Oak Creek, WI?

The average home price in Oak Creek, WI is $460,403, based on analysis of 11,354 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Oak Creek, WI?

Our database includes 11,354 properties in Oak Creek, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Oak Creek, WI?

The average price per square foot in Oak Creek, WI is $251. This is calculated from an average home price of $460,403 and average size of 1,831 square feet.

What is the average home size in Oak Creek, WI?

Homes in Oak Creek, WI average 1,831 square feet, with an average price of $460,403.

How does Oak Creek, WI compare to other cities in Milwaukee County?

Oak Creek, WI is one of many cities in Milwaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Milwaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai