South Milwaukee
Property Data

Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,755

Average Home Price

$293,636

Average Square Feet

1,412

Price per Sq Ft

$220
Milwaukee County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7556,755

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,755

Median Home Price

$287,450

Average Home Price

$293,636

Average Square Feet

1,412

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

132

YoY Price Change

-2.6%

Sales Velocity

94.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,759 properties in South Milwaukee.

With an average price of $293,446, South Milwaukee offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $208 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in South Milwaukee are 9% lower than the Milwaukee County average.

Properties in South Milwaukee

Showing page 135 of properties

916 Monroe Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

917 Manitoba Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

917 Michigan Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

917 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Blake Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Manitoba Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Michigan Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Minnesota Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

918 Monroe Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

919 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

919 Manitoba Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

919 Minnesota Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

919 Sherman Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Blake Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Marquette Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Michigan Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Minnesota Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

920 Monroe Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

921 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

921 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

921 Monroe Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

922 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

923 Blake Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

923 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

923 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

923 Sherman Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

924 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

924 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

924 Monroe Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

925 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

925 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

926 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

927 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

929 Madison Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

929 Milwaukee Avenue

South Milwaukee, WI 53172

Frequently Asked Questions About South Milwaukee, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Milwaukee, WI?

The average home price in South Milwaukee, WI is $293,446, based on analysis of 6,759 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Milwaukee, WI?

Our database includes 6,759 properties in South Milwaukee, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Milwaukee, WI?

The average price per square foot in South Milwaukee, WI is $208. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,446 and average size of 1,412 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Milwaukee, WI?

Homes in South Milwaukee, WI average 1,412 square feet, with an average price of $293,446.

How does South Milwaukee, WI compare to other cities in Milwaukee County?

South Milwaukee, WI is one of many cities in Milwaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Milwaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai