West Allis
Property Data

Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,020

Average Home Price

$292,674

Average Square Feet

1,437

Price per Sq Ft

$239

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,0207,020

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,020

Median Home Price

$290,000

Average Home Price

$292,674

Average Square Feet

1,437

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

190

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

106.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,443 properties in West Allis.

With an average price of $289,043, West Allis offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $210 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in West Allis are 11% lower than the Milwaukee County average.

Properties in West Allis

Showing page 30 of properties

2016 South 105th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 106th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 92nd Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 93rd Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 95th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 96th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 97th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2016 South 98th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2017 South 107th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2017 South 90th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2017 South 92nd Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2017 South 96th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2017 South 97th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2018 South 107th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2018 South 90th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2018 South 91st Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2019 South 106th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2019 South 91st Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2020 South 103rd Court

West Allis, WI 53227

2020 South 93rd Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2020 South 94th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2020 South 95th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT A

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT B

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT C

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT E

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT D

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 102nd Street Unit 2021 S 102ND ST UNIT F

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 105th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 108th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 86th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 89th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2021 South 94th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 108th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 87th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 89th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 92nd Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 96th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 97th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2022 South 98th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2023 South 104th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2023 South 90th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2023 South 96th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2023 South 97th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 104th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 105th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 106th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 107th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 90th Street

West Allis, WI 53227

2024 South 91st Street

West Allis, WI 53227

Frequently Asked Questions About West Allis, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Allis, WI?

The average home price in West Allis, WI is $289,043, based on analysis of 6,443 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Allis, WI?

Our database includes 6,443 properties in West Allis, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Allis, WI?

The average price per square foot in West Allis, WI is $210. This is calculated from an average home price of $289,043 and average size of 1,374 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Allis, WI?

Homes in West Allis, WI average 1,374 square feet, with an average price of $289,043.

How does West Allis, WI compare to other cities in Milwaukee County?

West Allis, WI is one of many cities in Milwaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Milwaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai