Port Washington
Property Data

Ozaukee County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,187

Average Home Price

$610,229

Average Square Feet

1,817

Price per Sq Ft

$225

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,1876,187

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,187

Median Home Price

$380,000

Average Home Price

$610,229

Average Square Feet

1,817

Price per Sq Ft

$225

Recent Sales (12mo)

138

YoY Price Change

4.7%

Sales Velocity

146.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,151 properties in Port Washington.

Properties in Port Washington average $601,610, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $331 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Port Washington are 7% higher than the Ozaukee County average.

Properties in Port Washington

Showing page 2 of properties

1010 Noridge Trail

Port Washington, WI 53074

1010 Sunset Road

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 Crestview Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 North Benjamin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 North Stanford Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 North Webster Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 North Wisconsin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 West Lincoln Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 West Melin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1011 West Walters Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1012 Algoma Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1012 Crestview Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1012 Garnet Lane

Port Washington, WI 53074

1012 Jade Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1012 Seanma Wynd

Port Washington, WI 53074

1013 West Grand Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

1014 Algoma Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1014 West Grand Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

1015 Fairview Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1015 West Melin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1016 North Grant Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1016 North Nelson Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1016 West Grand Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

1016 West Melin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1017 Noridge Trail

Port Washington, WI 53074

1017 West 2nd Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

1017 Westport Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1017-1057 South Spring Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1018 Fairview Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1018 Hales Trail

Port Washington, WI 53074

1018 North Stanford Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1018 North Webster Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1018 Noridge Trail

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 Crestview Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 Hales Trail

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 North Benjamin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 North Grant Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 North Stanford Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 North Webster Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1019 Shirlcrest Court

Port Washington, WI 53074

102 East Grand Avenue

Port Washington, WI 53074

102 East Pier Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

102 North Montgomery Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

102 West Jefferson Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1020 Maritime Drive

Port Washington, WI 53074

1020 North Grant Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1021 Glenlyon Lane

Port Washington, WI 53074

1021 North Wisconsin Street

Port Washington, WI 53074

1021 Niagara Lane

Port Washington, WI 53074

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Washington, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Washington, WI?

The average home price in Port Washington, WI is $601,610, based on analysis of 6,151 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Washington, WI?

Our database includes 6,151 properties in Port Washington, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Washington, WI?

The average price per square foot in Port Washington, WI is $331. This is calculated from an average home price of $601,610 and average size of 1,816 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Washington, WI?

Homes in Port Washington, WI average 1,816 square feet, with an average price of $601,610.

How does Port Washington, WI compare to other cities in Ozaukee County?

Port Washington, WI is one of many cities in Ozaukee County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ozaukee County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai