Burlington
Property Data

Racine County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,139

Average Home Price

$425,534

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$229

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,13916,139

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,139

Median Home Price

$342,750

Average Home Price

$425,534

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$229

Recent Sales (12mo)

211

YoY Price Change

6.1%

Sales Velocity

181.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,374 properties in Burlington.

With an average price of $402,581, Burlington offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Burlington are 16% higher than the Racine County average.

Properties in Burlington

Showing page 8 of properties

1196 Milwaukee Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1197 Milwaukee Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

120 East Chestnut Street

Burlington, WI 53105

120 Industrial Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

120 North Browns Lake Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

120 North River Road

Burlington, WI 53105

120 South River Road

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Eastbrook Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Eng Settlement Avenue South

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Olivia Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 11

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 21

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 22

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 23

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 29

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 1

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 3

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 4

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 5

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 6

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 7

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 8

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 9

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 10

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 12

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 13

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 16

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 17

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 18

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 19

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 20

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 24

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 25

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 26

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 27

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 28

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 30

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 31

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 32

Burlington, WI 53105

1200 Raptor Court Unit 1200 RAPTOR CT UNIT 33

Burlington, WI 53105

1201 Crossway Road

Burlington, WI 53105

1201 Milwaukee Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1208 Eastbrook Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1208 Olivia Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1208 Peregrine Court

Burlington, WI 53105

Frequently Asked Questions About Burlington, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Burlington, WI?

The average home price in Burlington, WI is $402,581, based on analysis of 9,374 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Burlington, WI?

Our database includes 9,374 properties in Burlington, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Burlington, WI?

The average price per square foot in Burlington, WI is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $402,581 and average size of 2,157 square feet.

What is the average home size in Burlington, WI?

Homes in Burlington, WI average 2,157 square feet, with an average price of $402,581.

How does Burlington, WI compare to other cities in Racine County?

Burlington, WI is one of many cities in Racine County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Racine County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai