Waterford
Property Data

Racine County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,107

Average Home Price

$455,568

Average Square Feet

2,039

Price per Sq Ft

$229

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,10710,107

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,107

Median Home Price

$433,500

Average Home Price

$455,568

Average Square Feet

2,039

Price per Sq Ft

$229

Recent Sales (12mo)

141

YoY Price Change

10.4%

Sales Velocity

104.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,823 properties in Waterford.

With an average price of $461,813, Waterford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $226 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Waterford are 33% higher than the Racine County average.

Properties in Waterford

Showing page 10 of properties

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 1

Waterford, WI 53185

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 3

Waterford, WI 53185

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 5

Waterford, WI 53185

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 6

Waterford, WI 53185

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 7

Waterford, WI 53185

240 Marina Court Unit 240 MARINA CT UNIT 11

Waterford, WI 53185

24011 Washington Avenue

Waterford, WI 53185

24012 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24015 West Overson Road

Waterford, WI 53182

24019 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24025 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24026 Plank Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24028 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2404 North River Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2407 Fox Knoll Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

241 North Milwaukee Street

Waterford, WI 53185

2410 Beck Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

24101 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24110 Kurtz Lane

Waterford, WI 53185

24120 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24123 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24128 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24135 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2417 Fox Knoll Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

2420 Beck Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

24200 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24205 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2421 Beck Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

2421 Mealy Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24210 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24212 Kurtz Lane

Waterford, WI 53185

24216 Kurtz Lane

Waterford, WI 53185

24224 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24232 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2424 Mealy Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2429 North River Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2430 Beck Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

24300 West Loomis Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24301 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24301 West Overson Road

Waterford, WI 53182

24309 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24314 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24321 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24327 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24333 North Wind Lake Road

Waterford, WI 53185

2440 Beck Drive

Waterford, WI 53185

2440 North River Road

Waterford, WI 53185

24400 Dover Line Road

Waterford, WI 53185

Frequently Asked Questions About Waterford, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waterford, WI?

The average home price in Waterford, WI is $461,813, based on analysis of 8,823 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waterford, WI?

Our database includes 8,823 properties in Waterford, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waterford, WI?

The average price per square foot in Waterford, WI is $226. This is calculated from an average home price of $461,813 and average size of 2,039 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waterford, WI?

Homes in Waterford, WI average 2,039 square feet, with an average price of $461,813.

How does Waterford, WI compare to other cities in Racine County?

Waterford, WI is one of many cities in Racine County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Racine County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai