Janesville
Property Data

Rock County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

30,589

Average Home Price

$360,645

Average Square Feet

1,826

Price per Sq Ft

$164

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,83912,463

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,589

Median Home Price

$267,617

Average Home Price

$360,645

Average Square Feet

1,826

Price per Sq Ft

$164

Recent Sales (12mo)

731

YoY Price Change

9.5%

Sales Velocity

116.1%

Market Overview

Janesville has 29,217 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $369,666, Janesville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Janesville are 16% higher than the Rock County average.

Properties in Janesville

Showing page 23 of properties

1103 Shannon Court Unit 1103 SHANNON CT 1103

Janesville, WI 53546

1103 Sherman Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1103 Vista Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1103 West Delavan Drive

Janesville, WI 53546

1103 West State Street

Janesville, WI 53546

1104 Benton Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 Edgeview Drive

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 Glen Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 Harmony Circle Northwest

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 North Wuthering Hills Drive Unit 1104 N WUTHERING HILLS DR B

Janesville, WI 53546

1104 Norwood Road

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 South Pearl Street

Janesville, WI 53546

1104 Shannon Court Unit 1104 SHANNON CT 6

Janesville, WI 53546

1104 Tyler Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 West Court Street

Janesville, WI 53548

1104 West Delavan Drive

Janesville, WI 53546

1104 Woodman Road

Janesville, WI 53545

1104 Wynd Tree Drive Unit 1104 WYND TREE DR A

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 Barberry Drive

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 Black Bridge Road

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 East L T Townline Road

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 East Milwaukee Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 East Racine Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 Mayfair Drive

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 Monterey Lane

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 North Osborne Avenue

Janesville, WI 53548

1105 North Wuthering Hills Drive

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 Newman Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 Ruger Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 South Grant Avenue

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 Sentinel Drive Unit 1105 SENTINEL DR B

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 Shannon Court Unit 1105 SHANNON CT 1105

Janesville, WI 53546

1105 Tyler Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1105 Wynd Tree Drive Unit 1105 WYND TREE DR B

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Alpine Drive

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Blaine Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 Burr Oak Court

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 Center Avenue

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Columbus Circle

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 East Court Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 East Us Highway 14

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 Lapham Street

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Monterey Lane

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 North Oakhill Avenue

Janesville, WI 53548

1106 North Osborne Avenue Unit 1106 N OSBORNE AVE 1

Janesville, WI 53548

1106 North Wuthering Hills Drive Unit 1106 N WUTHERING HILLS DR A

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Newman Street

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 Ruger Avenue

Janesville, WI 53545

1106 Sentinel Drive

Janesville, WI 53546

1106 Shannon Court Unit 1106 SHANNON CT 5

Janesville, WI 53546

Frequently Asked Questions About Janesville, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Janesville, WI?

The average home price in Janesville, WI is $369,666, based on analysis of 29,217 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Janesville, WI?

Our database includes 29,217 properties in Janesville, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Janesville, WI?

The average price per square foot in Janesville, WI is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $369,666 and average size of 1,829 square feet.

What is the average home size in Janesville, WI?

Homes in Janesville, WI average 1,829 square feet, with an average price of $369,666.

How does Janesville, WI compare to other cities in Rock County?

Janesville, WI is one of many cities in Rock County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rock County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai