Spring Green
Property Data

Sauk County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,687

Average Home Price

$357,468

Average Square Feet

2,073

Price per Sq Ft

$187
Sauk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,6876,687

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,687

Median Home Price

$317,500

Average Home Price

$357,468

Average Square Feet

2,073

Price per Sq Ft

$187

Recent Sales (12mo)

51

YoY Price Change

-10.4%

Sales Velocity

325.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,312 properties in Spring Green.

With an average price of $297,194, Spring Green offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $154 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Spring Green are 14% lower than the Sauk County average.

Properties in Spring Green

Showing page 3 of properties

152 North Washington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

152 South Worcester Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

152 West Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

152 West Monroe Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

153 East Jefferson Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

153 East Monroe Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

153 West Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

154 North Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

154 North Worcester Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

154 South Cincinnati Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

155 East Adams Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

156 East Baker Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

156 North Winsted Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

156 West Jefferson Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

157 East Hoxie Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

158 East Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

158 Fairview Court

Spring Green, WI 53588

158 North Wood Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

159 North Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

159 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

160 East Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

161 Hoxie Court

Spring Green, WI 53588

161 West Jefferson Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

166 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

167 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

170 South Cincinnati Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

170 West Hoxie Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

171 South Worcester Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

171 West Hoxie Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

174 South Worcester Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

175 South Albany Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

176 South Washington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

178 South Albany Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

179 South Winsted Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

180 South Winsted Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

187 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

188 South Cincinnati Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

192 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

193 South Albany Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

196 South Cincinnati Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

196 South Worcester Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

199 South Lexington Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

200 East Hoxie Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

200 West Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

201 Lins Court

Spring Green, WI 53588

201 North Winsted Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

201 West Daley Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

204 East Madison Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

204 Hoxie Court

Spring Green, WI 53588

206 North Cincinnati Street

Spring Green, WI 53588

Frequently Asked Questions About Spring Green, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Spring Green, WI?

The average home price in Spring Green, WI is $297,194, based on analysis of 3,312 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Spring Green, WI?

Our database includes 3,312 properties in Spring Green, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Spring Green, WI?

The average price per square foot in Spring Green, WI is $154. This is calculated from an average home price of $297,194 and average size of 1,933 square feet.

What is the average home size in Spring Green, WI?

Homes in Spring Green, WI average 1,933 square feet, with an average price of $297,194.

How does Spring Green, WI compare to other cities in Sauk County?

Spring Green, WI is one of many cities in Sauk County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sauk County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai