Burlington
Property Data

Walworth County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,139

Average Home Price

$425,534

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$229

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,13916,139

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,139

Median Home Price

$342,750

Average Home Price

$425,534

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$229

Recent Sales (12mo)

211

YoY Price Change

6.1%

Sales Velocity

181.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 924 properties in Burlington.

With an average price of $490,350, Burlington offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $216 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Burlington are 7% lower than the Walworth County average.

Properties in Burlington

Showing page 3 of properties

1432 Church Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1432 Fairlawn Boulevard

Burlington, WI 53105

1432 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1432 Pleasant Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1432 Sunrise Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1434 Mill Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Church Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Creek Side Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Pleasant Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1435 Sunrise Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1436 Church Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1436 Fairlawn Boulevard

Burlington, WI 53105

1436 Liberty Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1438 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1438 Meadow Lane Unit 1438 MEADOW LN 63-143

Burlington, WI 53105

1438 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1438 Sunrise Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Church Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Creek Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1439 Sunrise Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1440 Creek Side Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1440 Overhill Court

Burlington, WI 53105

1441 Fairlawn Boulevard

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Fairlawn Boulevard

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Liberty Lane Unit 1442 LIBERTY LN 185

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Pleasant Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1442 Sunrise Trail Unit 1442 SUNRISE TRL 153

Burlington, WI 53105

1443 Creek Side Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Church Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Creek Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Mangold Road

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1445 Sunrise Trail

Burlington, WI 53105

1447 Creek Side Drive

Burlington, WI 53105

1447 Fairlawn Boulevard Unit 1447 FAIRLAWN BLVD 178

Burlington, WI 53105

1448 Greenfield Avenue

Burlington, WI 53105

1448 Meadow Lane

Burlington, WI 53105

1448 Park Street

Burlington, WI 53105

1448 Pleasant Street

Burlington, WI 53105

Frequently Asked Questions About Burlington, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Burlington, WI?

The average home price in Burlington, WI is $490,350, based on analysis of 924 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Burlington, WI?

Our database includes 924 properties in Burlington, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Burlington, WI?

The average price per square foot in Burlington, WI is $216. This is calculated from an average home price of $490,350 and average size of 2,266 square feet.

What is the average home size in Burlington, WI?

Homes in Burlington, WI average 2,266 square feet, with an average price of $490,350.

How does Burlington, WI compare to other cities in Walworth County?

Burlington, WI is one of many cities in Walworth County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walworth County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai