Elkhorn
Property Data

Walworth County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,111

Average Home Price

$424,884

Average Square Feet

2,003

Price per Sq Ft

$210

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,11113,111

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,111

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$424,884

Average Square Feet

2,003

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

154

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

94.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,461 properties in Elkhorn.

With an average price of $327,011, Elkhorn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Elkhorn are 38% lower than the Walworth County average.

Properties in Elkhorn

Showing page 18 of properties

205 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

205 West Page Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

205 West Rockwell Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

205 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

205 West Walworth Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

205 Westward Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 East Geneva Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 East Marshall Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 North Washington Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 North Wisconsin Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 Park Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 Potter Road Unit 206 POTTER RD UNIT 102

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 Van Buren Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 West 2nd Avenue

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 West Page Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

206 Westlawn Avenue

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 East Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 North Broad Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 North Wisconsin Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 South Lincoln Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 West Rockwell Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

207 Westward Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 East Jefferson Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 East Morrissy Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 East Page Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 North Church Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 North Lincoln Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 Potter Road Unit 208 POTTER RD UNIT 101

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 Potter Road Unit 208 POTTER RD UNIT 102

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 South Wisconsin Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West 2nd Avenue

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Page Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Rockwell Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 Westlawn Avenue

Elkhorn, WI 53121

208 Westward Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

209 East Commerce Court

Elkhorn, WI 53121

209 East Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

209 East Marshall Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

209 Grant Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

209 North Lincoln Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

Frequently Asked Questions About Elkhorn, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elkhorn, WI?

The average home price in Elkhorn, WI is $327,011, based on analysis of 4,461 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elkhorn, WI?

Our database includes 4,461 properties in Elkhorn, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elkhorn, WI?

The average price per square foot in Elkhorn, WI is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $327,011 and average size of 1,757 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elkhorn, WI?

Homes in Elkhorn, WI average 1,757 square feet, with an average price of $327,011.

How does Elkhorn, WI compare to other cities in Walworth County?

Elkhorn, WI is one of many cities in Walworth County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walworth County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai