Elkhorn
Property Data

Walworth County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,111

Average Home Price

$424,884

Average Square Feet

2,003

Price per Sq Ft

$210

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,11113,111

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,111

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$424,884

Average Square Feet

2,003

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

154

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

94.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,461 properties in Elkhorn.

With an average price of $327,011, Elkhorn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Elkhorn are 38% lower than the Walworth County average.

Properties in Elkhorn

Showing page 20 of properties

211 East Centralia Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 East Commerce Court

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 East Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 East Geneva Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 East Jefferson Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 East Walworth Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 Estate Court

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 North Broad Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 North Washington Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 North Wisconsin Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 Randall Place

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 South Church Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 South Stonefield Road

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 West Centralia Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 West Jefferson Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

211 Westward Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 East Centralia Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 East Walworth Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 North Lincoln Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 North Washington Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 North Wisconsin Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 Potter Road Unit 212 POTTER RD UNIT 102

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 Potter Road Unit 212 POTTER RD UNIT 101

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 Randall Place

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 West Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 West Rockwell Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

212 Westlawn Avenue

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 East Centralia Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 East Commerce Court

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 East Marshall Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 Estate Court

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 North Church Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 North Lincoln Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 South Broad Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 Van Buren Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 West Davenport Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 West Hidden Trail

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 West Jefferson Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 West Page Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 West Sunflower Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

213 Westward Drive

Elkhorn, WI 53121

214 East Court Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

214 North Broad Street

Elkhorn, WI 53121

Frequently Asked Questions About Elkhorn, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elkhorn, WI?

The average home price in Elkhorn, WI is $327,011, based on analysis of 4,461 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elkhorn, WI?

Our database includes 4,461 properties in Elkhorn, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elkhorn, WI?

The average price per square foot in Elkhorn, WI is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $327,011 and average size of 1,757 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elkhorn, WI?

Homes in Elkhorn, WI average 1,757 square feet, with an average price of $327,011.

How does Elkhorn, WI compare to other cities in Walworth County?

Elkhorn, WI is one of many cities in Walworth County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walworth County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai