Genoa City
Property Data

Walworth County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,489 properties in Genoa City.

With an average price of $282,111, Genoa City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $178 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Genoa City are 46% lower than the Walworth County average.

Properties in Genoa City

Showing page 2 of properties

1022 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1022 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1023 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1023 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1023 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1023 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1026 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1026 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1026 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1027 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1027 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1027 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1027 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

103 Chancellor Court

Genoa City, WI 53128

103 Sumner Street

Genoa City, WI 53128

1030 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1030 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1030 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1031 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1031 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1031 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1031 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1032 Williams Road

Genoa City, WI 53128

1034 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1034 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1034 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1035 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1035 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1035 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1035 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1038 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1038 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1038 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1039 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1039 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1039 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1039 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

104 Chancellor Court

Genoa City, WI 53128

1042 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1042 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1042 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1043 Hunters Ridge Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1043 Mallard Lane

Genoa City, WI 53128

1043 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1043 Teal Trail

Genoa City, WI 53128

1046 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

1047 Pheasant Drive

Genoa City, WI 53128

105 Chancellor Court

Genoa City, WI 53128

105 Wild Rose Road

Genoa City, WI 53128

105 Wisconsin Street

Genoa City, WI 53128

Frequently Asked Questions About Genoa City, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Genoa City, WI?

The average home price in Genoa City, WI is $282,111, based on analysis of 1,489 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Genoa City, WI?

Our database includes 1,489 properties in Genoa City, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Genoa City, WI?

The average price per square foot in Genoa City, WI is $178. This is calculated from an average home price of $282,111 and average size of 1,582 square feet.

What is the average home size in Genoa City, WI?

Homes in Genoa City, WI average 1,582 square feet, with an average price of $282,111.

How does Genoa City, WI compare to other cities in Walworth County?

Genoa City, WI is one of many cities in Walworth County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walworth County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai