Lake Geneva
Property Data

Walworth County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,554

Average Home Price

$700,648

Average Square Feet

2,262

Price per Sq Ft

$285

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,55415,554

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,554

Median Home Price

$438,750

Average Home Price

$700,648

Average Square Feet

2,262

Price per Sq Ft

$285

Recent Sales (12mo)

330

YoY Price Change

-14.2%

Sales Velocity

120.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,918 properties in Lake Geneva.

Properties in Lake Geneva average $613,608, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $284 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Geneva are 17% higher than the Walworth County average.

Properties in Lake Geneva

Showing page 7 of properties

1045 Cumberland Trail

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1045 Lakeland Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1045 Park Row

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1045 Pleasant Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1046 Bonnie Brae Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1046 Edinborough Court

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1046 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1046 Pleasant Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1048 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1048 Woodland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1049 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

105 Cappella Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

105 East South Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

105 Rush Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

105 Tenor Court

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

105 Townline Road

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1050 Bonnie Brae Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1050 Carey Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1050 Cumberland Trail

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1050 Mobile Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1051 Lake Geneva Boulevard

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1051 Lakeland Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1051 Mobile Street Unit 1051 MOBILE ST 1

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1051 South Lake Shore Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1053 Lakeland Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1053 South Lake Shore Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1054 Saratoga Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1055 Carey Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1055 Geneva National Avenue North

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1055 Lakeland Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1055 Saratoga Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1056 Lake Geneva Boulevard

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1056 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1058 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1058 Woodland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1059 Lakeland Way

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

106 Cadence Circle

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

106 Evelyn Lane Unit 106 EVELYN LN 106A

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

106 Evelyn Lane Unit 106 EVELYN LN UNIT D

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

106 Evelyn Lane Unit 106 EVELYN LN UNIT E

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

106 Maestro Circle

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1060 South Wells Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1061 Lake Geneva Boulevard

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1061 Lakeland Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1063 Lakeland Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1065 Dorwood Drive

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1065 Geneva National Avenue North

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1065 Lakeland Drive Unit 1065 LAKELAND DR 9-27

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

1065 Mobile Street

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Geneva, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Geneva, WI?

The average home price in Lake Geneva, WI is $613,608, based on analysis of 6,918 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Geneva, WI?

Our database includes 6,918 properties in Lake Geneva, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Geneva, WI?

The average price per square foot in Lake Geneva, WI is $284. This is calculated from an average home price of $613,608 and average size of 2,162 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Geneva, WI?

Homes in Lake Geneva, WI average 2,162 square feet, with an average price of $613,608.

How does Lake Geneva, WI compare to other cities in Walworth County?

Lake Geneva, WI is one of many cities in Walworth County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walworth County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai