Hartford
Property Data

Washington County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,477

Average Home Price

$415,788

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$222

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,47711,477

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,477

Median Home Price

$372,500

Average Home Price

$415,788

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$222

Recent Sales (12mo)

178

YoY Price Change

6.9%

Sales Velocity

137.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,882 properties in Hartford.

With an average price of $414,898, Hartford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hartford are 14% lower than the Washington County average.

Properties in Hartford

Showing page 2 of properties

1010 Wheelock Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1011 Bluebird Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1011 Heather Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1011 Woods Edge Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1012 Kings Road

Hartford, WI 53027

1012 Mt Vernon Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1012 North Wacker Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1012 Redtail Court

Hartford, WI 53027

1012 Riverbend Drive Unit 1012 RIVERBEND DR 10

Hartford, WI 53027

1014 Garfield Court

Hartford, WI 53027

1014 Van Buren Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1014 West Sumner Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 Cascade Circle

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 East Loos Street Unit 1015 E LOOS ST 1

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 Harrison Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 Heather Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 State Road 83

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 Tam O Shanter Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 Van Buren Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1015 West Sumner Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1016 Center Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1016 Clare Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1016 Riverbend Drive Unit 1016 RIVERBEND DR 9

Hartford, WI 53027

1017 Durango Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1017 Juniper Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1018 Cascade Circle

Hartford, WI 53027

1018 West Monroe Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1018 Wheelock Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1019 West Monroe Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

102 Birch Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

102 East Lincoln Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

102 East Washington Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

102 High Street

Hartford, WI 53027

102 Highland Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

102 Tamarack Circle

Hartford, WI 53027

102 West Lincoln Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

102 West Washington Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 Bluebird Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 Juniper Lane

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 Liberty Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 Riverbend Drive Unit 1020 RIVERBEND DR 8

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 South Wilson Avenue

Hartford, WI 53027

1020 Western Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1021 Emerald Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1021 North Main Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1021 Redtail Court

Hartford, WI 53027

1022 Riverbend Drive Unit 1022 RIVERBEND DR 7

Hartford, WI 53027

1022 Sell Drive

Hartford, WI 53027

1023 West State Street

Hartford, WI 53027

1024 Cedar Street

Hartford, WI 53027

Frequently Asked Questions About Hartford, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hartford, WI?

The average home price in Hartford, WI is $414,898, based on analysis of 9,882 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hartford, WI?

Our database includes 9,882 properties in Hartford, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hartford, WI?

The average price per square foot in Hartford, WI is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $414,898 and average size of 2,121 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hartford, WI?

Homes in Hartford, WI average 2,121 square feet, with an average price of $414,898.

How does Hartford, WI compare to other cities in Washington County?

Hartford, WI is one of many cities in Washington County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai