Dousman
Property Data

Waukesha County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,336

Average Home Price

$581,284

Average Square Feet

2,353

Price per Sq Ft

$250

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3363,336

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,336

Median Home Price

$550,000

Average Home Price

$581,284

Average Square Feet

2,353

Price per Sq Ft

$250

Recent Sales (12mo)

50

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

72.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,818 properties in Dousman.

Properties in Dousman average $577,789, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $249 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Dousman are 6% higher than the Waukesha County average.

Properties in Dousman

Showing page 12 of properties

384 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

384 Wilson Avenue

Dousman, WI 53118

385 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

386 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

387 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

389 North Main Street

Dousman, WI 53118

390 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

391 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

397 North Main Street

Dousman, WI 53118

397 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

398 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

401 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

402 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

402 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

403 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

404 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

404 North Main Street

Dousman, WI 53118

404 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

404 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

405 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

405 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

406 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

407 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

407 North Main Street

Dousman, WI 53118

407 Still Water Court

Dousman, WI 53118

408 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

408 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

409 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

410 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

411 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

411 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

412 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

412 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

412 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

413 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

415 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

415 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

415 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

416 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

416 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

417 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

418 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

419 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

420 Island View Court

Dousman, WI 53118

420 West Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

421 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

421 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

422 Sand Hill Lane

Dousman, WI 53118

423 North Main Street

Dousman, WI 53118

424 East Red Pine Circle

Dousman, WI 53118

Frequently Asked Questions About Dousman, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dousman, WI?

The average home price in Dousman, WI is $577,789, based on analysis of 2,818 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dousman, WI?

Our database includes 2,818 properties in Dousman, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dousman, WI?

The average price per square foot in Dousman, WI is $249. This is calculated from an average home price of $577,789 and average size of 2,319 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dousman, WI?

Homes in Dousman, WI average 2,319 square feet, with an average price of $577,789.

How does Dousman, WI compare to other cities in Waukesha County?

Dousman, WI is one of many cities in Waukesha County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waukesha County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai