Wales
Property Data

Waukesha County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,229

Average Home Price

$553,734

Average Square Feet

2,898

Price per Sq Ft

$211

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,2291,229

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,229

Median Home Price

$529,000

Average Home Price

$553,734

Average Square Feet

2,898

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

42

YoY Price Change

15.1%

Sales Velocity

147.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,282 properties in Wales.

Properties in Wales average $573,172, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Wales are 5% higher than the Waukesha County average.

Properties in Wales

Showing page 5 of properties

204 North Elias Street

Wales, WI 53183

204 North Oak Crest Drive

Wales, WI 53183

205 Caernarvon Road

Wales, WI 53183

205 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

205 West Pembroke Way

Wales, WI 53183

206 East Main Street

Wales, WI 53183

206 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

206 Park Street

Wales, WI 53183

206 South Highland Street

Wales, WI 53183

207 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

207 North Elias Street

Wales, WI 53183

207 West Main Street

Wales, WI 53183

207 West Welshpool Court

Wales, WI 53183

208 East Oak Crest Drive

Wales, WI 53183

208 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

208 South Wales Road

Wales, WI 53183

209 Breck Road

Wales, WI 53183

209 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

209 Llamberris Pass

Wales, WI 53183

209 South Highland Street

Wales, WI 53183

209 West South Street

Wales, WI 53183

210 Breck Road

Wales, WI 53183

210 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

210 Lincolnshire Place

Wales, WI 53183

210 North Elias Street

Wales, WI 53183

210 North Wales Road

Wales, WI 53183

210 South Taliesin Road

Wales, WI 53183

210 Somerset Glen

Wales, WI 53183

210 West Main Street

Wales, WI 53183

210 West Summit Avenue

Wales, WI 53183

211 Kummrow Court

Wales, WI 53183

211 Lincolnshire Place

Wales, WI 53183

211 South Cardiff Road

Wales, WI 53183

211 South Taliesin Road

Wales, WI 53183

212 East Main Street

Wales, WI 53183

212 Llamberris Pass

Wales, WI 53183

212 Park Street Unit 212 PARK ST 1

Wales, WI 53183

212 West Pembroke Way

Wales, WI 53183

213 Criglas Road

Wales, WI 53183

213 Llamberris Pass

Wales, WI 53183

213 North Taliesin Road

Wales, WI 53183

213 Somerset Glen

Wales, WI 53183

214 Caernarvon Road

Wales, WI 53183

214 North Taliesin Road

Wales, WI 53183

214 Park Street Unit 214 PARK ST 2

Wales, WI 53183

214 South Dylan Road

Wales, WI 53183

214 South Wales Road

Wales, WI 53183

214 West Welshpool Court

Wales, WI 53183

215 Caernarvon Road

Wales, WI 53183

Frequently Asked Questions About Wales, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wales, WI?

The average home price in Wales, WI is $573,172, based on analysis of 1,282 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wales, WI?

Our database includes 1,282 properties in Wales, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wales, WI?

The average price per square foot in Wales, WI is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $573,172 and average size of 2,924 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wales, WI?

Homes in Wales, WI average 2,924 square feet, with an average price of $573,172.

How does Wales, WI compare to other cities in Waukesha County?

Wales, WI is one of many cities in Waukesha County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waukesha County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai