Deerfield
Property Data

Waushara County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,470

Average Home Price

$385,699

Average Square Feet

2,117

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,4703,470

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,470

Median Home Price

$365,000

Average Home Price

$385,699

Average Square Feet

2,117

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

37

YoY Price Change

-5.2%

Sales Velocity

60.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,614 properties in Deerfield.

Deerfield offers affordable housing with an average price of $243,556.

Buyers can expect to pay around $153 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Deerfield are 9% lower than the Waushara County average.

Properties in Deerfield

Showing page 14 of properties

W9738 S Shore Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9744 S Shore Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9759 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9760 Beechnut Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9766 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9766 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9768 S Shore Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9772 S Shore Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9776 Beechnut Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9782 S Shore Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9784 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9785 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9788 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9790 Brown Deer Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9797 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9802 Beechnut Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9803 Beechnut Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9806 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9809 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9812 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9817 Beechnut Road

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9820 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9820 Oak Street

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9822 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9823 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9824 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9826 County Road C

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9829 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9829 Oak Street

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9831 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9834 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9835 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9840 Brown Deer Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9841 Pine Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9843 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9844 Pine Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9847 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9849 Buttercup Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9851 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9852 Beechnut Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9855 Bighorn Drive

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9855 Deerfield Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9858 County Road C

Deerfield, WI 54982

W9858 Pine Avenue

Deerfield, WI 54982

Frequently Asked Questions About Deerfield, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deerfield, WI?

The average home price in Deerfield, WI is $243,556, based on analysis of 1,614 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deerfield, WI?

Our database includes 1,614 properties in Deerfield, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deerfield, WI?

The average price per square foot in Deerfield, WI is $153. This is calculated from an average home price of $243,556 and average size of 1,593 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deerfield, WI?

Homes in Deerfield, WI average 1,593 square feet, with an average price of $243,556.

How does Deerfield, WI compare to other cities in Waushara County?

Deerfield, WI is one of many cities in Waushara County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waushara County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai