Springwater
Property Data

Waushara County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,706

Average Home Price

$284,759

Average Square Feet

1,603

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7065,706

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,706

Median Home Price

$200,000

Average Home Price

$284,759

Average Square Feet

1,603

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

52

YoY Price Change

-57.2%

Sales Velocity

205.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,601 properties in Springwater.

With an average price of $383,291, Springwater offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $250 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Springwater are 42% higher than the Waushara County average.

Properties in Springwater

Showing page 9 of properties

N6361 County Road K

Springwater, WI 54984

N6364 County Road K

Springwater, WI 54984

N6382 19th Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6386 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6397 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6399 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6402 19th Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6403 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6422 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6424 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6425 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6433 19th Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6441 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6445 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6450 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6453 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6454 21st Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6455 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6460 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6463 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6466 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6470 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6470 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6474 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6484 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6488 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6492 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6496 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6498 22nd Drive

Springwater, WI 54984

N6498 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6503 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6504 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6505 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6506 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6510 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6512 State Road 22

Springwater, WI 54984

N6518 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6520 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6522 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6523 23rd Road

Springwater, WI 54984

N6528 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6532 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

N6533 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6562 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6566 County Road West

Springwater, WI 54981

N6573 23rd Avenue

Springwater, WI 54984

Frequently Asked Questions About Springwater, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Springwater, WI?

The average home price in Springwater, WI is $383,291, based on analysis of 2,601 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Springwater, WI?

Our database includes 2,601 properties in Springwater, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Springwater, WI?

The average price per square foot in Springwater, WI is $250. This is calculated from an average home price of $383,291 and average size of 1,534 square feet.

What is the average home size in Springwater, WI?

Homes in Springwater, WI average 1,534 square feet, with an average price of $383,291.

How does Springwater, WI compare to other cities in Waushara County?

Springwater, WI is one of many cities in Waushara County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waushara County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai