Wautoma
Property Data

Waushara County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,131

Average Home Price

$287,004

Average Square Feet

1,633

Price per Sq Ft

$192

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,13110,131

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,131

Median Home Price

$225,000

Average Home Price

$287,004

Average Square Feet

1,633

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

119

YoY Price Change

17.5%

Sales Velocity

108.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,383 properties in Wautoma.

Wautoma offers affordable housing with an average price of $233,576.

Buyers can expect to pay around $153 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Wautoma are 13% lower than the Waushara County average.

Properties in Wautoma

Showing page 21 of properties

623 West Bird Avenue

Wautoma, WI 54982

623 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

624 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

626 Cummings Road

Wautoma, WI 54982

626 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

626 West Cummings Road

Wautoma, WI 54982

627 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

627 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

628 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

630 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

630 South Waupaca Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

630 West Bird Avenue

Wautoma, WI 54982

630 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

633 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

634 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

635 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

635 West Bird Avenue

Wautoma, WI 54982

637 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

638 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

638 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

638 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

639 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

639 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

640 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

640 South Water Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

640 South Waupaca Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

641 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

642 South Fair Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

642 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

643 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

643 South Fair Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

643 West Bird Avenue

Wautoma, WI 54982

646 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

648 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

650 South Evergreen Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

650 South Water Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

650 South Waupaca Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

6505 Sth 21

Wautoma, WI 54982

653 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

654 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

660 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

660 South Water Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

660 South Waupaca Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

661 West Cummings Road

Wautoma, WI 54982

663 South Water Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

663 South Waupaca Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

665 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

666 West Main Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

668 South Cambridge Street

Wautoma, WI 54982

Frequently Asked Questions About Wautoma, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wautoma, WI?

The average home price in Wautoma, WI is $233,576, based on analysis of 3,383 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wautoma, WI?

Our database includes 3,383 properties in Wautoma, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wautoma, WI?

The average price per square foot in Wautoma, WI is $153. This is calculated from an average home price of $233,576 and average size of 1,525 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wautoma, WI?

Homes in Wautoma, WI average 1,525 square feet, with an average price of $233,576.

How does Wautoma, WI compare to other cities in Waushara County?

Wautoma, WI is one of many cities in Waushara County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waushara County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai