Fremont
Property Data

Winnebago County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,439

Average Home Price

$322,492

Average Square Feet

1,669

Price per Sq Ft

$189

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,5206,919

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

8,439

Median Home Price

$313,750

Average Home Price

$322,492

Average Square Feet

1,669

Price per Sq Ft

$189

Recent Sales (12mo)

67

YoY Price Change

125.9%

Sales Velocity

79.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 895 properties in Fremont.

With an average price of $483,205, Fremont offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $283 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fremont are 44% higher than the Winnebago County average.

Properties in Fremont

Showing page 5 of properties

8205 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8225 Wolf River Road

Fremont, WI 54940

8246 37th Avenue

Fremont, WI 54940

8249 County Road H

Fremont, WI 54940

8258 Wolf River Road

Fremont, WI 54940

8271 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8272 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8278 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8279 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8282 37th Avenue

Fremont, WI 54940

8282 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8292 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8294 Wolf River Road

Fremont, WI 54940

8305 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8317 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8324 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8331 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8332 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8333 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8334 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8336 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8349 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8356 Wolf River Road

Fremont, WI 54940

8362 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8367 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8396 37th Avenue

Fremont, WI 54940

8410 Schmidt Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8415 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8418 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8423 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8427 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8432 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8438 County Road H

Fremont, WI 54940

8439 County Road Ii

Fremont, WI 54940

8442 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8445 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8447 Easy Street

Fremont, WI 54940

8450 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8457 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8460 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8470 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8481 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8482 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8485 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8487 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8488 Cochise

Fremont, WI 54940

8492 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8512 Arrowhead Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

8512 Rat River Lane

Fremont, WI 54940

Frequently Asked Questions About Fremont, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fremont, WI?

The average home price in Fremont, WI is $483,205, based on analysis of 895 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fremont, WI?

Our database includes 895 properties in Fremont, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fremont, WI?

The average price per square foot in Fremont, WI is $283. This is calculated from an average home price of $483,205 and average size of 1,706 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fremont, WI?

Homes in Fremont, WI average 1,706 square feet, with an average price of $483,205.

How does Fremont, WI compare to other cities in Winnebago County?

Fremont, WI is one of many cities in Winnebago County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Winnebago County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai