Menasha
Property Data

Winnebago County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,238

Average Home Price

$330,912

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$192

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,23812,238

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,238

Median Home Price

$266,700

Average Home Price

$330,912

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

149

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

31.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,593 properties in Menasha.

With an average price of $294,491, Menasha offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Menasha are 13% lower than the Winnebago County average.

Properties in Menasha

Showing page 13 of properties

1112 Grove Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Harold Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Ida Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Lawndale Court

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Manitowoc Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Meadowview Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Melissa Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Visgro Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1112 Woodland Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Alva Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Calder Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Deerfield Avenue

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Depere Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 East Airport Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Fieldcrest Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Geneva Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Goss Avenue

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Greenwood Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Harold Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Ida Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Lawndale Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Manitowoc Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Meadowview Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Melissa Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Valley Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1113 Woodland Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1114 Redwood Lane

Menasha, WI 54952

1114 Valley Road

Menasha, WI 54952

1115 Bartlein Court

Menasha, WI 54952

1115 Lakeshore Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1115 Stead Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1115 Tuckaway Lane

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Alva Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Deerfield Avenue

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Depere Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Fieldcrest Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Greenwood Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Grove Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Home Avenue

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Ida Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Lakeshore Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Lawndale Court

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Meadowview Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Melissa Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Oneida Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Sterling Heights Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1116 Woodland Drive

Menasha, WI 54952

1117 Alva Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1117 Calder Street

Menasha, WI 54952

1117 Deerfield Avenue

Menasha, WI 54952

Frequently Asked Questions About Menasha, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Menasha, WI?

The average home price in Menasha, WI is $294,491, based on analysis of 7,593 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Menasha, WI?

Our database includes 7,593 properties in Menasha, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Menasha, WI?

The average price per square foot in Menasha, WI is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $294,491 and average size of 1,725 square feet.

What is the average home size in Menasha, WI?

Homes in Menasha, WI average 1,725 square feet, with an average price of $294,491.

How does Menasha, WI compare to other cities in Winnebago County?

Menasha, WI is one of many cities in Winnebago County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Winnebago County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai