Nekoosa
Property Data

Wood County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,834

Average Home Price

$268,910

Average Square Feet

1,811

Price per Sq Ft

$208

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,83412,834

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,834

Median Home Price

$202,500

Average Home Price

$268,910

Average Square Feet

1,811

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

206

YoY Price Change

10.7%

Sales Velocity

94.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,675 properties in Nekoosa.

Nekoosa offers affordable housing with an average price of $249,772.

Buyers can expect to pay around $156 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Nekoosa are 51% higher than the Wood County average.

Properties in Nekoosa

Showing page 3 of properties

10365 Beppler Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1038 Sunny Ridge Circle

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10389 County Road Z

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1039 County Road Jj

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1040 South Section Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10413 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10425 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10428 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10430 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10455 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10485 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

105 Fairview Lane

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1050 Point Basse Avenue

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1050 Sunny Ridge Circle

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10515 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10519 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1054 Sunny Ridge Circle

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1055 Market Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

106 1st Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

106 2nd Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10615 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10619 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1062 Kimball Avenue

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10631 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1064 Sunny Ridge Circle

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10647 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1065 Sunny Ridge Circle

Nekoosa, WI 54457

107 2nd Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

107 5th Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

107 6th Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10701 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10735 Hollywood Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1075 County Road Jj

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10753 County Road Z

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10753 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

108 Dellwood Lane

Nekoosa, WI 54457

108 Fairview Lane

Nekoosa, WI 54457

108 Point Basse Avenue

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10814 Beppler Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10819 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10837 County Road Z

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10847 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

1087 County Road Jj

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10884 Beppler Road

Nekoosa, WI 54457

10889 Sandy Spring Drive

Nekoosa, WI 54457

109 4th Street

Nekoosa, WI 54457

109 County Road Aa

Nekoosa, WI 54457

109 Fairview Lane

Nekoosa, WI 54457

Frequently Asked Questions About Nekoosa, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Nekoosa, WI?

The average home price in Nekoosa, WI is $249,772, based on analysis of 2,675 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Nekoosa, WI?

Our database includes 2,675 properties in Nekoosa, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Nekoosa, WI?

The average price per square foot in Nekoosa, WI is $156. This is calculated from an average home price of $249,772 and average size of 1,605 square feet.

What is the average home size in Nekoosa, WI?

Homes in Nekoosa, WI average 1,605 square feet, with an average price of $249,772.

How does Nekoosa, WI compare to other cities in Wood County?

Nekoosa, WI is one of many cities in Wood County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wood County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai