Pittsville
Property Data

Wood County, Wisconsin

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,459

Average Home Price

$273,440

Average Square Feet

1,678

Price per Sq Ft

$136

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,4595,459

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,459

Median Home Price

$210,000

Average Home Price

$273,440

Average Square Feet

1,678

Price per Sq Ft

$136

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

128.3%

Sales Velocity

300.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,459 properties in Pittsville.

With an average price of $273,440, Pittsville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Pittsville are 65% higher than the Wood County average.

Properties in Pittsville

Showing page 7 of properties

5292 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5293 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5295 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5295 Turner Road

Pittsville, WI 54466

5297 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5301 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5302 4th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5305 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5307 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5307 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5308 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5311 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5312 3rd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5313 3rd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5318 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5320 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5321 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5325 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5325 3rd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5328 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5328 County Road V

Pittsville, WI 54466

5330 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5331 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5333 3rd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5334 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5335 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5337 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5338 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5339 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5341 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5341 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5342 3rd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5343 County Road V

Pittsville, WI 54466

5346 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5347 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5347 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5350 4th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5352 County Road B

Pittsville, WI 54466

5353 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5353 4th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5355 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5356 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5356 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5356 County Road V

Pittsville, WI 54466

5357 6th Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5358 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5359 1st Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

5359 2nd Avenue

Pittsville, WI 54466

Frequently Asked Questions About Pittsville, WI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pittsville, WI?

The average home price in Pittsville, WI is $273,440, based on analysis of 5,459 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pittsville, WI?

Our database includes 5,459 properties in Pittsville, WI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pittsville, WI?

The average price per square foot in Pittsville, WI is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $273,440 and average size of 1,678 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pittsville, WI?

Homes in Pittsville, WI average 1,678 square feet, with an average price of $273,440.

How does Pittsville, WI compare to other cities in Wood County?

Pittsville, WI is one of many cities in Wood County, WI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wood County, WI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai