Inwood
Property Data

Berkeley County, West Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,877

Average Home Price

$309,989

Average Square Feet

1,778

Price per Sq Ft

$185

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,8776,877

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,877

Median Home Price

$299,900

Average Home Price

$309,989

Average Square Feet

1,778

Price per Sq Ft

$185

Recent Sales (12mo)

77

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

-13.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,861 properties in Inwood.

With an average price of $308,569, Inwood offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Inwood prices closely align with the Berkeley County average.

Properties in Inwood

Showing page 50 of properties

272 Hampton Oaks Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

272 Hidden Acres Road

Inwood, WV 25428

272 Minnick Road

Inwood, WV 25428

272 Platt Mountain Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

272 Topaz Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

272 True Apple Way

Inwood, WV 25428

272 Wiltshire Circle

Inwood, WV 25428

273 Audrey Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

273 Fellers Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

273 G And E Circle

Inwood, WV 25428

273 Idyllwood Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

273 Marlowe Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

273 Minnick Road

Inwood, WV 25428

274 Bentley Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

274 Ford Circle

Inwood, WV 25428

274 Hampton Oaks Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

274 Idyllwood Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

274 Upshur Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

2740 Sulphur Springs Road

Inwood, WV 25428

275 Hudson Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

275 Thoreau Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

2751 Nadenbousch Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

2751 Sulphur Springs Road

Inwood, WV 25428

276 Audrey Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

276 Jaguar Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

276 Marlowe Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

276 Melville Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

276 Webber Springs Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

2764 Sulphur Springs Road

Inwood, WV 25428

277 Bentley Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

277 G And E Circle

Inwood, WV 25428

277 Mineral Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

277 Webber Springs Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

278 Idyllwood Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

278 Topaz Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

279 Doe Run Road

Inwood, WV 25428

279 Ford Circle

Inwood, WV 25428

279 Pickette Avenue

Inwood, WV 25428

279 Sequoia Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

2793 Horners Sawmill Road

Inwood, WV 25420

28 Axis Place

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Barton Court

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Baywatch Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Brickmason Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Catch Release Court

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Cherokee Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Cline Drive

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Corvair Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

28 Defy Lane

Inwood, WV 25428

Frequently Asked Questions About Inwood, WV Real Estate

What is the average home price in Inwood, WV?

The average home price in Inwood, WV is $308,569, based on analysis of 6,861 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Inwood, WV?

Our database includes 6,861 properties in Inwood, WV, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Inwood, WV?

The average price per square foot in Inwood, WV is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $308,569 and average size of 1,776 square feet.

What is the average home size in Inwood, WV?

Homes in Inwood, WV average 1,776 square feet, with an average price of $308,569.

How does Inwood, WV compare to other cities in Berkeley County?

Inwood, WV is one of many cities in Berkeley County, WV with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berkeley County, WV Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai