Martinsburg
Property Data

Berkeley County, West Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

35,939

Average Home Price

$295,593

Average Square Feet

1,916

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,39011,829

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

35,939

Median Home Price

$288,500

Average Home Price

$295,593

Average Square Feet

1,916

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

439

YoY Price Change

5.8%

Sales Velocity

22.1%

Market Overview

Martinsburg has 34,633 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $295,916, Martinsburg offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $154 per square foot in this market.

Martinsburg prices closely align with the Berkeley County average.

Properties in Martinsburg

Showing page 63 of properties

1200 New York Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1200 Prentiss Point Parkway

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1200 Texas Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1200 West King Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1200 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 3rd Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1201 Crushed Apple Drive

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1201 Grazier Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1201 Nipetown Road

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1201 North Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 Texas Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 West John Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 West King Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1201 Winebrenner Road

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1202 3rd Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1202 Crushed Apple Drive

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1202 Gosling Marsh Road

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1202 Kelly Island Road

Martinsburg, WV 25405

1202 Lovelace Way

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1202 Prentiss Point Parkway

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1202 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1203 Butlers Chapel Road

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1203 North Queen Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1203 Rock Cliff Drive

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1203 Shiley Road

Martinsburg, WV 25428

1203 Thatcher Road

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1203 West King Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1203 Winchester Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25405

1204 3rd Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1204 Lovelace Way

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1204 New York Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1204 Prentiss Point Parkway

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1204 West King Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1204 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1205 Dry Run Road

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1205 Grazier Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1205 North Queen Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1205 Rock Cliff Drive

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1205 West King Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1205 West Martin Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1205 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1206 Lovelace Way

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1206 South Raleigh Street

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1206 Showers Lane

Martinsburg, WV 25403

1206 Swan Pond Road

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1206 West Virginia Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25401

1206 Williamsport Pike

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1207 Grazier Street

Martinsburg, WV 25404

1207 Rock Cliff Drive

Martinsburg, WV 25401

Frequently Asked Questions About Martinsburg, WV Real Estate

What is the average home price in Martinsburg, WV?

The average home price in Martinsburg, WV is $295,916, based on analysis of 34,633 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Martinsburg, WV?

Our database includes 34,633 properties in Martinsburg, WV, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Martinsburg, WV?

The average price per square foot in Martinsburg, WV is $154. This is calculated from an average home price of $295,916 and average size of 1,920 square feet.

What is the average home size in Martinsburg, WV?

Homes in Martinsburg, WV average 1,920 square feet, with an average price of $295,916.

How does Martinsburg, WV compare to other cities in Berkeley County?

Martinsburg, WV is one of many cities in Berkeley County, WV with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berkeley County, WV Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai