Harpers Ferry
Property Data

Jefferson County, West Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,970

Average Home Price

$383,933

Average Square Feet

2,005

Price per Sq Ft

$210
Jefferson County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,97013,970

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,970

Median Home Price

$378,750

Average Home Price

$383,933

Average Square Feet

2,005

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

137

YoY Price Change

-2.6%

Sales Velocity

93.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,091 properties in Harpers Ferry.

With an average price of $386,683, Harpers Ferry offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $192 per square foot in this market.

Harpers Ferry prices closely align with the Jefferson County average.

Properties in Harpers Ferry

Showing page 99 of properties

62 Waltz Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

62 Warren Street

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

620 Adelaide Circle

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

620 Wild Rose Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

621 Adelaide Circle

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

621 Chickamauga Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

621 General Early Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

621 Multnomah Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

621 Multnomah Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

622 Shannondale Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

622 Wrens View Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

623 Sycamore Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

6236 Mission Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

625 Gray Fox Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

626 Lakeside Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

626 Shenandoah River Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

626 Uvilla Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

626 Wren Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

627 Wrens View Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

629 Valley View Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Basswood Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Bear Creek Trail

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Blandy Street

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Brentwood Court

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Carriage Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Clark Court

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Cool Glen Court

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Corrigan Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Elfwood Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Great Oak Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Mahoney Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Mission Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Oak Hill Court

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Openview Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Park Avenue

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Poplar Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Potomac Terrace Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Summertime Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Taylor Street

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

63 Wild Hare Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

630 Filmore Street

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

630 John Brown Farm Road

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

630 Long Leaf Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

630 Washington Street

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

631 Wren Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

632 Deer Mountain Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

632 Dey Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

632 Lakeside Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

633 Gingerbread Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

633 Rolling Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

Frequently Asked Questions About Harpers Ferry, WV Real Estate

What is the average home price in Harpers Ferry, WV?

The average home price in Harpers Ferry, WV is $386,683, based on analysis of 7,091 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Harpers Ferry, WV?

Our database includes 7,091 properties in Harpers Ferry, WV, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Harpers Ferry, WV?

The average price per square foot in Harpers Ferry, WV is $192. This is calculated from an average home price of $386,683 and average size of 2,017 square feet.

What is the average home size in Harpers Ferry, WV?

Homes in Harpers Ferry, WV average 2,017 square feet, with an average price of $386,683.

How does Harpers Ferry, WV compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

Harpers Ferry, WV is one of many cities in Jefferson County, WV with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, WV Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai