Pacific Grove
Property Data

Monterey County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,298

Average Home Price

$1,554,925

Average Square Feet

1,464

Price per Sq Ft

$1,060

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,2988,298

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,298

Median Home Price

$1,354,000

Average Home Price

$1,554,925

Average Square Feet

1,464

Price per Sq Ft

$1,060

Recent Sales (12mo)

79

YoY Price Change

6.5%

Sales Velocity

16.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,258 properties in Pacific Grove.

The average home price of $1.6M positions Pacific Grove as a premium real estate market.

At $1068/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Pacific Grove are 19% higher than the Monterey County average.

Properties in Pacific Grove

Showing page 135 of properties

722 Forest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

722 Granite Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

722 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

722 Laurel Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

722 Redwood Lane

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

722 Walnut Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 14th Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 Eardley Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 Granite Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

723 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 2nd Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Eardley Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Forest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Lobos Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Sinex Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

724 Sunset Drive

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 14th Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 2nd Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Granite Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Laurel Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Marino Pines Road

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

725 Sinex Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

726 Gibson Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

726 Grove Acre Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

726 Grove Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

726 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

727 19th Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

727 Eardley Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

728 14th Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

728 Laurel Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

728 Lighthouse Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

728 Spruce Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 2nd Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 Junipero Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

729 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

73 Country Club Unit 73 COUNTRY CLB GATE

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

73 Quarterdeck Way

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

730 2nd Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

730 Grove Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Frequently Asked Questions About Pacific Grove, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pacific Grove, CA?

The average home price in Pacific Grove, CA is $1,562,836, based on analysis of 8,258 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pacific Grove, CA?

Our database includes 8,258 properties in Pacific Grove, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pacific Grove, CA?

The average price per square foot in Pacific Grove, CA is $1068. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,562,836 and average size of 1,464 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pacific Grove, CA?

Homes in Pacific Grove, CA average 1,464 square feet, with an average price of $1,562,836.

How does Pacific Grove, CA compare to other cities in Monterey County?

Pacific Grove, CA is one of many cities in Monterey County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monterey County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai