Pacific Grove
Property Data

Monterey County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,298

Average Home Price

$1,554,925

Average Square Feet

1,464

Price per Sq Ft

$1,060

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,2988,298

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,298

Median Home Price

$1,354,000

Average Home Price

$1,554,925

Average Square Feet

1,464

Price per Sq Ft

$1,060

Recent Sales (12mo)

79

YoY Price Change

6.5%

Sales Velocity

16.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,258 properties in Pacific Grove.

The average home price of $1.6M positions Pacific Grove as a premium real estate market.

At $1068/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Pacific Grove are 19% higher than the Monterey County average.

Properties in Pacific Grove

Showing page 136 of properties

730 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

730 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

730 Sunset Drive

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Eardley Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Junipero Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Marino Pines Road

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

731 Spruce Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

732 Grove Street

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

732 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

733 Hillcrest Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

734 Lighthouse Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

734 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

735 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

735 Lighthouse Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

735 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

735 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

736 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

736 Sunset Drive

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

737 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

737 Eardley Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

737 Marino Pines Road

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

737 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

738 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

739 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

739 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

739 Sinex Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

74 Country Club Unit 74 COUNTRY CLB GATE

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

74 Glen Lake Drive

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

740 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

740 Crocker Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Gibson Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Jewell Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

741 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

742 Rosemont Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

742 Sunset Drive

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

743 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

743 Laurel Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

743 Marino Pines Road

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

744 Lighthouse Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

744 Pine Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

745 Bayview Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

745 Jewell Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

745 Mermaid Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

745 Ocean View Boulevard

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

745 Sinex Avenue

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Frequently Asked Questions About Pacific Grove, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pacific Grove, CA?

The average home price in Pacific Grove, CA is $1,562,836, based on analysis of 8,258 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pacific Grove, CA?

Our database includes 8,258 properties in Pacific Grove, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pacific Grove, CA?

The average price per square foot in Pacific Grove, CA is $1068. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,562,836 and average size of 1,464 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pacific Grove, CA?

Homes in Pacific Grove, CA average 1,464 square feet, with an average price of $1,562,836.

How does Pacific Grove, CA compare to other cities in Monterey County?

Pacific Grove, CA is one of many cities in Monterey County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monterey County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai