Cantonment
Property Data

Escambia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

16,426

Average Home Price

$335,290

Average Square Feet

2,296

Price per Sq Ft

$149

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,42616,426

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,426

Median Home Price

$328,800

Average Home Price

$335,290

Average Square Feet

2,296

Price per Sq Ft

$149

Recent Sales (12mo)

294

YoY Price Change

-5.0%

Sales Velocity

13.1%

Market Overview

Cantonment has 16,636 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $335,210, Cantonment offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Cantonment are 5% higher than the Escambia County average.

Properties in Cantonment

Showing page 160 of properties

2320 Badger Circle

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Jacks Branch Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Old Chemstrand Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Risen Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 S Highway 29

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Tobie Dean Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2320 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2321 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2321 Devine Farm Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2321 Parker Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2321 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

2321 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2322 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2322 Riddle Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2322 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

2322 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2322 West Nine Mile Road

Cantonment, FL 32534

2323 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2323 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2323 Handy Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2323 Riddle Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2323 Stacey Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2323 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Badger Circle

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Highway 297a

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2324 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2325 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2325 Parker Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2325 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

2325 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2326 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2326 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2327 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2327 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2327 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Badger Circle

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Ryale Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2328 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2329 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2329 Ryale Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2329 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

Frequently Asked Questions About Cantonment, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cantonment, FL?

The average home price in Cantonment, FL is $335,210, based on analysis of 16,636 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cantonment, FL?

Our database includes 16,636 properties in Cantonment, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cantonment, FL?

The average price per square foot in Cantonment, FL is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $335,210 and average size of 2,297 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cantonment, FL?

Homes in Cantonment, FL average 2,297 square feet, with an average price of $335,210.

How does Cantonment, FL compare to other cities in Escambia County?

Cantonment, FL is one of many cities in Escambia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Escambia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai