Cantonment
Property Data

Escambia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

16,426

Average Home Price

$335,290

Average Square Feet

2,296

Price per Sq Ft

$149

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,42616,426

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,426

Median Home Price

$328,800

Average Home Price

$335,290

Average Square Feet

2,296

Price per Sq Ft

$149

Recent Sales (12mo)

294

YoY Price Change

-5.0%

Sales Velocity

13.1%

Market Overview

Cantonment has 18,196 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $326,138, Cantonment offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $142, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Cantonment prices closely align with the Escambia County average.

Properties in Cantonment

Showing page 161 of properties

2329 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

233 Camellia Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

233 Madrid Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Argle Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Brookwood Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Devine Farm Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Elna Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Old Chemstrand Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 S Highway 29

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2330 Tate Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Devine Farm Road

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Risen Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2331 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2332 Badger Circle

Cantonment, FL 32533

2332 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2332 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2332 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2332 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2333 Bur Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2333 Risen Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2333 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

2333 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2334 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2334 Sherrilane Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2334 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Ezell Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Risen Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Sherrilane Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2335 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2336 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2336 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2336 S Highway 97

Cantonment, FL 32533

2336 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2337 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2337 Sandhill Street

Cantonment, FL 32533

2337 Trailwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2338 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2338 Tall Oak Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2339 Brightview Place

Cantonment, FL 32533

2339 Habersham Lane

Cantonment, FL 32533

2339 Kirkwood Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

2339 Risen Drive

Cantonment, FL 32533

Frequently Asked Questions About Cantonment, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cantonment, FL?

The average home price in Cantonment, FL is $326,138, based on analysis of 18,196 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cantonment, FL?

Our database includes 18,196 properties in Cantonment, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cantonment, FL?

The average price per square foot in Cantonment, FL is $142. This is calculated from an average home price of $326,138 and average size of 2,304 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cantonment, FL?

Homes in Cantonment, FL average 2,304 square feet, with an average price of $326,138.

How does Cantonment, FL compare to other cities in Escambia County?

Cantonment, FL is one of many cities in Escambia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Escambia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai