Apple Valley
Property Data

Dakota County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 660 properties in Apple Valley.

With an average price of $387,613, Apple Valley offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Apple Valley are 18% lower than the Dakota County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Apple Valley, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Apple Valley, MN?

The average home price in Apple Valley, MN is $387,613, based on analysis of 660 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Apple Valley, MN?

Our database includes 660 properties in Apple Valley, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Apple Valley, MN?

The average price per square foot in Apple Valley, MN is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $387,613 and average size of 1,916 square feet.

What is the average home size in Apple Valley, MN?

Homes in Apple Valley, MN average 1,916 square feet, with an average price of $387,613.

How does Apple Valley, MN compare to other cities in Dakota County?

Apple Valley, MN is one of many cities in Dakota County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dakota County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai