Sylvania
Property Data

Lucas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

15,124

Average Home Price

$293,517

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$159

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,12415,124

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,124

Median Home Price

$272,750

Average Home Price

$293,517

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$159

Recent Sales (12mo)

276

YoY Price Change

9.8%

Sales Velocity

89.0%

Market Overview

Sylvania has 15,223 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $293,556, Sylvania offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $129, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Sylvania are 46% higher than the Lucas County average.

Properties in Sylvania

Showing page 6 of properties

10250 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10255 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10258 Sylvania Metamora Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10264 Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10301 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10315 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10335 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10350 Sylvania Metamora Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10354 Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10358 Sylvania Metamora Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10365 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10401 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10414 Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10450 Sylvania Metamora Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10490 Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10501 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10585 West Government Road

Sylvania, OH 10585

10601 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10717 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10723 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10745 Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43504

10780 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10801 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10820 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

10933 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

10955 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43558

11 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

11 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

11 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

11 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

11 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

11 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

11055 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

12 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

12 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

12 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

12 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

12 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

120 Dowler Hill

Sylvania, OH 15434

12001 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

12035 West Central Avenue

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

13 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

Frequently Asked Questions About Sylvania, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sylvania, OH?

The average home price in Sylvania, OH is $293,556, based on analysis of 15,223 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sylvania, OH?

Our database includes 15,223 properties in Sylvania, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sylvania, OH?

The average price per square foot in Sylvania, OH is $129. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,556 and average size of 2,271 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sylvania, OH?

Homes in Sylvania, OH average 2,271 square feet, with an average price of $293,556.

How does Sylvania, OH compare to other cities in Lucas County?

Sylvania, OH is one of many cities in Lucas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lucas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai