Sylvania
Property Data

Lucas County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

15,124

Average Home Price

$293,517

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$159

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,12415,124

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,124

Median Home Price

$272,750

Average Home Price

$293,517

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$159

Recent Sales (12mo)

276

YoY Price Change

9.8%

Sales Velocity

89.0%

Market Overview

Sylvania has 15,223 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $293,556, Sylvania offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $129, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Sylvania are 46% higher than the Lucas County average.

Properties in Sylvania

Showing page 7 of properties

13300 Brint Road

Sylvania, OH 43560

13444 Sylvania Metamora Road

Sylvania, OH 43504

14 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

14 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

14 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

14 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

14 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

14 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

15 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

150 North

Sylvania, OH 46947

16 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Rd

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

16 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

17 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

17 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

17 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

17 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

17 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

18 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

18 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

18 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

18 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

19 Gwa Twenty Seventh

Sylvania, OH 49201

19 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

19 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

19 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

19 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

2 Bent Creek Crossing

Sylvania, OH 43560

2 Callaway Green

Sylvania, OH 43560

2 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

2 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

2 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

20 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

20 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

20 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

20 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

20528 East Rodnreel Avenue

Sylvania, OH 99623

21 Main Street Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

21 Shenandoah Circle

Sylvania, OH 43560

21 Winding Creek Place

Sylvania, OH 43560

21 Woodforest Parkway

Sylvania, OH 43560

Frequently Asked Questions About Sylvania, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sylvania, OH?

The average home price in Sylvania, OH is $293,556, based on analysis of 15,223 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sylvania, OH?

Our database includes 15,223 properties in Sylvania, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sylvania, OH?

The average price per square foot in Sylvania, OH is $129. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,556 and average size of 2,271 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sylvania, OH?

Homes in Sylvania, OH average 2,271 square feet, with an average price of $293,556.

How does Sylvania, OH compare to other cities in Lucas County?

Sylvania, OH is one of many cities in Lucas County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lucas County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai