Parker
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,912

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9123,912

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,912

Median Home Price

$135,000

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

Recent Sales (12mo)

17

YoY Price Change

-5.9%

Sales Velocity

41.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker.

Parker offers affordable housing with an average price of $128,364.

With a price per square foot of just $65, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Parker are 21% lower than the Armstrong County average.

Properties in Parker

Showing page 4 of properties

119 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

119 Old Farm Lane

Parker, PA 16028

1198 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

120 Anton Landing Drive

Parker, PA 16049

120 North Ash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

120 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

120 North River Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

120 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

1201 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

121 Century Street

Parker, PA 16049

121 Easy Street

Parker, PA 16049

121 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

121 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

1216 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

122 Anton Landing Drive

Parker, PA 16049

122 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

122 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

123 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

123 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

124 Easy Street

Parker, PA 16049

124-128 Anton Landing Drive

Parker, PA 16049

125 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

125 South Division Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

125 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

127 Washington Street

Parker, PA 16049

128 Easy Street

Parker, PA 16049

129 Washington Street

Parker, PA 16049

130 North Maple Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

131 Washington Street

Parker, PA 16049

132 Washington Street

Parker, PA 16049

133 Knox Road

Parker, PA 16049

134 Shakley Road

Parker, PA 16049

137 Easy Street

Parker, PA 16049

137 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

145 Mudd Lane

Parker, PA 16049

146 Bennertown Road

Parker, PA 16049

146 Mudd Lane

Parker, PA 16049

147 Bluff Drive

Parker, PA 16049

149 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

150 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

152 Bennertown Road

Parker, PA 16049

153 Dogwood Street

Parker, PA 16049

156 Upper Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

157 Bennertown Road

Parker, PA 16049

158 Bennertown Road

Parker, PA 16049

159 Bennertown Road

Parker, PA 16049

159 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

161 Heck Drive

Parker, PA 16049

163 Heck Drive

Parker, PA 16049

Frequently Asked Questions About Parker, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Parker, PA?

The average home price in Parker, PA is $128,364, based on analysis of 738 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Parker, PA?

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Parker, PA?

The average price per square foot in Parker, PA is $65. This is calculated from an average home price of $128,364 and average size of 1,962 square feet.

What is the average home size in Parker, PA?

Homes in Parker, PA average 1,962 square feet, with an average price of $128,364.

How does Parker, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

Parker, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai