Parker
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,912

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9123,912

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,912

Median Home Price

$135,000

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

Recent Sales (12mo)

17

YoY Price Change

-5.9%

Sales Velocity

41.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker.

Parker offers affordable housing with an average price of $128,364.

With a price per square foot of just $65, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Parker are 21% lower than the Armstrong County average.

Properties in Parker

Showing page 5 of properties

165 Peach Road

Parker, PA 16049

167 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

168 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

174 South Pump Station Road

Parker, PA 16049

189 Lower Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

192 Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

195 Lower Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

199 Lower Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

200 Claypoole Road

Parker, PA 16049

200 North Cooper Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

200 Robinson Road

Parker, PA 16049

201 South Farren Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

201 South Jackson Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

201 South Ludlow Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 Lincoln Street

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Cooper Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Ludlow Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North River Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Walnut Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 North Wayne Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 Robinson Road

Parker, PA 16049

202 South Bluff Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 South Jackson Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 South Walnut Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 South Wayne Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

202 Sefton Road

Parker, PA 16049

203 Division Road

Parker, PA 16049

203 Lower Millers Eddy Road

Parker, PA 16049

203 North Ash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 North Wayne Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 South Farren Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 South Jackson Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 South Ludlow Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

203 South Wayne Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 North Cooper Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 North Ludlow Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 North River Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 South Bluff Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 South Jackson Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

204 South Wayne Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

205 Lincoln Street

Parker, PA 16049

205 North Euclid Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

205 North Wabash Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

Frequently Asked Questions About Parker, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Parker, PA?

The average home price in Parker, PA is $128,364, based on analysis of 738 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Parker, PA?

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Parker, PA?

The average price per square foot in Parker, PA is $65. This is calculated from an average home price of $128,364 and average size of 1,962 square feet.

What is the average home size in Parker, PA?

Homes in Parker, PA average 1,962 square feet, with an average price of $128,364.

How does Parker, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

Parker, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai