East Fairfield
Property Data

Franklin County, Vermont

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

736

Average Home Price

$290,992

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$194
Franklin County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
736736

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

736

Median Home Price

$294,950

Average Home Price

$290,992

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$194

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

-13.9%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 736 properties in East Fairfield.

With an average price of $290,992, East Fairfield offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $166 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in East Fairfield are 11% lower than the Franklin County average.

Properties in East Fairfield

Showing page 4 of properties

176 Maple Tree Way

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1765 Lawyer Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1766 Dodd Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

178 Sunset View Drive

East Fairfield, VT 05448

180 Dodd Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1801 Fairfield Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1819 North Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1823 Lost Nation Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1823 Lost Nation Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1828 Fairfield Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

183 Bridge Street

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1835 Egypt Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

186 New Street

East Fairfield, VT 05448

187 High Meadow Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1892 North Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1893 North Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

19 Will George Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

190 Ryans Way

East Fairfield, VT 05448

195 Egypt Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

195 Rocky Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1950 Dodd Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1977 Metcalf Pond Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

1996 North Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

200 Lapland Extension

East Fairfield, VT 05448

200 Sunset View Drive

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2009 Egypt Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2012 Lost Nation Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

202 Dezotelle Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2024 Dodd Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

203 Reynolds Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2038 Bakersfield Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2056 County Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

208 Lawyer Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2083 Egypt Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

209 Hillside Lane

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2093 Bakersfield Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2099 North Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

210 Red Maple Drive

East Fairfield, VT 05448

210 Ryans Way

East Fairfield, VT 05448

211 Red Maple Drive

East Fairfield, VT 05448

212 Spaulding Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

213 Mill Street

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2133 Lapland Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

215 New Street

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2150 Egypt Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2201 Fairfield Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

221 Mill Street

East Fairfield, VT 05448

222 Whitney Road

East Fairfield, VT 05448

2220 Route 108 South

East Fairfield, VT 05448

224 Ryans Way

East Fairfield, VT 05448

Frequently Asked Questions About East Fairfield, VT Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Fairfield, VT?

The average home price in East Fairfield, VT is $290,992, based on analysis of 736 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Fairfield, VT?

Our database includes 736 properties in East Fairfield, VT, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Fairfield, VT?

The average price per square foot in East Fairfield, VT is $166. This is calculated from an average home price of $290,992 and average size of 1,751 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Fairfield, VT?

Homes in East Fairfield, VT average 1,751 square feet, with an average price of $290,992.

How does East Fairfield, VT compare to other cities in Franklin County?

East Fairfield, VT is one of many cities in Franklin County, VT with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, VT Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai